Age of Youth

Age of Youth merupakan drama korea terbaru 2016 saat ini, drama ini akan tayang pada tanggal 22 Juli 2016 di stasiun tv jTBC yang berjumlah 12 episode, drama Age of Youth ini akan diperankan oleh : Han Ye Ri, Park Eun Bin, Park Hye Soo, Han Seung Yeon, Ryu Hwa Young. Berikut ini informasi lengkap tentang drama korea Age of Youth 2016.

Sinopsis Age of Youth
Review Age of Youth


Title: 청춘시대 / Age of Youth
Chinese Title: 青春時代
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 12 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: jTBC
Broadcast period: 2016-July-22 to 2016-Aug-27
Air time: Friday & Saturday 20:30

Sinopsis Age of Youth

A cheerful, upbeat, youthful drama featuring five women roommates living in the same house, each with her own personality, dating style, taste in men, and area of expertise. It’ll deal with a variety of issues that modern women deal with, whether it’s dating or sex or interpersonal relationships.

Yoon Jin Myung (Han Ye Ri) is busy supporting herself financially and studying. She suffers from lack of sleep. Jung Ye Eun (Han Seung Yeon) is devoted to her boyfriend, she is clear about what she likes or not. Song Ji Won (Park Eun Bin) has a bright personality and likes to drink. Kang Yi Na (Ryu Hwa Young) is popular due to her beautiful appearance. Yoo Eun Jae (Park Hye Soo) is timid, but she has an unique taste for men.

Pemeran

Han Ye Ri as Yoon Jin Myung
Park Eun Bin as Song Ji Won
Park Hye Soo as Yoo Eun Jae
Han Seung Yeon as Jung Ye Eun
Ryu Hwa Young as Kang Yi Na

Lainnya

Ji Il Joo
Yoon Park (cameo)
Produksi
Director: Lee Tae Gon
Screenwriter: Park Yun Sun

Trailer Age of Youth

Situs Resmi Age of Youth : Official Site

Terima kasih sudah berkunjung apabila ada kesalahan penulisan informasi judul atau nama pemeran kami mohon maaf, semoga informasi ini berguna untuk para penggemar drama korea di  Indonesia jangan lupa baca informasi tentang drama korea lainnya di bawah ini.
Read more

Choi Sun Young Profile

Choi Sun Young Profile

Choi Sun Young Profile

Nama : 최선영 / Choi Sun Young
Profesi : Singer and actress
Tanggal Lahir : 10 Januari 2002
Tempat Lahir : Korea Selatan

TV Shows

Producer (KBS2, 2015)

Movies

A Long Visit (2010)
Triple (MBC, 2009)

Read more

Choi Soo Young Profile

Choi Soo Young Profile


Choi Soo Young Profile
Choi Soo Young Profile

Nama : 최수영 / Choi Soo Young (Choe Su Yeong)
Juga dikenal sebagai : 수영 / Sooyoung
Nama Jepang : チェ・スヨン / Che Suyon
Nama Inggris : Summer Choi
Nicknames : Cheerful Princess / Shik Shin
Profesi : Singer, Model and Actress
Tanggal Lahir : 10 Februari 1990
Tempat Lahir : Gwangju, Gyeonggi, Korea Selatan
Tinggi : 170 Cm
Berat : 45 Kg
Zodiak : Aquarius
Golongan Darah : O
Talent Agency : SM Entertainment
Pendidikan : Jungshin All-Girls High School, Chungang University
Hobi : Internet
Specialty : Jazz dancing
Bahasa : Korean and Japanese
Agama : Christianity
Kpop Group : SNSD

TV Shows

The Spring Day of My Life (MBC, 2014)
Dating Agency: Cyrano (tvN, 2013)
The 3rd Hospital (TvN, 2012)
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012) cameo
Paradise Ranch (SBS, 2011) cameo
Oh! My Lady (SBS, 2010) cameo
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007)

TV Movie

I AM. (2012)
Hello Schoolgirl (2008)

Awards

2015 Korea Drama Festival Award – Excellence Actress: Choi Soo Young (My Spring Days)
2014 MBC Drama Awards – Excellence Actress (Mini Series): Choi Soo Young (The Spring Day of My Life)

Read more

Choi Soo Rin Profile

Choi Soo Rin Profile

Choi Soo Rin Profile
Choi Soo Rin Profile

Nama : 최수린 / Choi Soo Rin
Nama Asli : 최정일 / Choi Jung Il
Profesi : Actress
Tanggal Lahir : 25 Desember 1974
Tempat Lahir : Korea Selatan
Zodiak : Capricorn

TV Shows

Sweet Home, Sweet Honey (KBS1, 2015)
Mom (MBC, 2015)
Bird That Doesn’t Cry (tvN, 2015)
School 2015: Who Are You? (KBS2, 2015)
Apgujeong Midnight Sun (MBC, 2014)
TV Novel – Single Minded Dandelion (KBS2, 2014)
High School – Love On (KBS2, 2014)
Golden Cross (KBS2, 2014)
Will You Love and Give It Away? (MBC, 2013)
Her Legend (jTBC, 2013)
Birth Secret (SBS, 2013)
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
Soldier (MBC, 2012)
Twelve Men in a Year (tvN, 2012)
Live in Style (SBS, 2011)
Sparkling (MBC, 2011)
I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011)
Home Sweet Home (MBC, 2010)
Chosun Police 3 (MBC DramaNet, 2010)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Golden Fish (MBC, 2010)
Hero (MBC, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
Give Me Food (MBC, 2009)
Kyung Sook’s Father (KBS2, 2009)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)
You Are Very Good (KBS1, 2008)
Catch A Kang Nam Mother (SBS, 2007)
Hello! Miss (KBS2, 2007)
Sharp 3 (KBS2, 2006)
A Salmon’s Dream (KBS, 2006)
Dangerous Love (KBS2, 2005)
Mom’s Song (SBS, 2002)
Three Friends (MBC, 2000)
Fireworks (SBS, 2000)

TV Movie

Marine Boy (2009)

Read more

Choi Soo Eun Profile

Choi Soo Eun Profile

Choi Soo Eun Profile
Choi Soo Eun Profile

Nama : 최수은 / Choi Soo Eun
Profesi : Actress
Tanggal Lahir : 04 Agustus 1985
Tempat Lahir : Korea Selatan
Tinggi : 170 Cm

TV Shows

The King of Dramas (SBS, 2012)
You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009)
Soul (MBC, 2009)

Read more